Internet Philippines.Com – About Philippines

Pinoy forum and online news directory. Providing help to Filipinos here and abroad about Philippines.

Devon Alexander VS Andriy Kotelnik

Google Advertisements

Boxing After Dark presents the boxing match Devon Alexander VS Andriy Kotelnik. This will be featured on HBO – BAD on August 7, 2010 Saturday 10:00 PM and is a match for the junior welterweight title.

Boxer Name: Devon Alexander
Alias: Alexander The Great
Born: 1987-02-10 (Age:23)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Boxing Record: click
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5? 7? / 170cm
Reach: 71? / 180cm
Trainer: Kevin Cunningham
Devon Alexander was also the 2004 United States Amateur Light Welterweight champion.
(source: http://boxrec.com/)

Boxer Name: Andriy Kotelnik
birth date: 1977-12-29 (Age:33)
manager/agent: Klaus-Peter Kohl
division: light welterweight
stance: orthodox
height: 5? 7½? / 171cm
alias: Kotelya
nationality: Ukraine
residence: Hamburg, Germany
birth place: Lviv, Ukraine
birth name: Andrey Kotelnik
won 31 (KO 13) + lost 3 (KO 0) + drawn 1 = 35
rounds boxed 256 KO% 37.14.
(source: http://boxrec.com/)

Find more fights in our boxing category in the sidebar.

Tags: , ,


Google Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


BSP Exchange Rate Today: